Staff

Our Team

We welcome a staff with backgrounds and experiences as diverse as those of our students. Our staff includes people of all ages and walks of life. What our team shares in common is a call to lift up struggling youth by meeting them where they are, loving them unconditionally, showing them grace and truth, and challenging them to make choices that honor their potential.

Together, we are working to transform and empower our students.

Interested in becoming part of our staff?

Click to filter by location or department:

  • All
  • Administration
  • Anderson
  • Beech Grove
  • Berne
  • Butler
  • Character Development
  • Chief Officers
  • Decatur
  • East Chicago
  • Elkhart
  • Elkhart Adult Ed
  • Elkhart County Jail
  • Finance
  • Fort Wayne
  • Frankfort
  • Human Resources
  • Knox
  • Kokomo
  • Lafayette
  • Lebanon
  • Marion
  • Marketing & Development
  • Mooresville
  • Nappanee
  • Noblesville
  • Plymouth
  • School Services
  • South Bend
  • Syracuse
  • Technology
  • Jon Agler
    Jon Agler
    Job Training Coordinator
  • Addison Ahrendts
    Addison Ahrendts
    Teacher
  • Audrea Bell
    Audrea Bell
    Teacher & Regional Coordinator
  • Tamika Bennett
    Tamika Bennett
    Student Services Coordinator
  • Phil Bertsch
    Phil Bertsch
    Teacher
  • Kim Beveridge
    Kim Beveridge
    Curriculum Coordinator
  • Jena Bontrager
    Jena Bontrager
    Creative Development
  • Courtney Bowlds
    Courtney Bowlds
    Teacher
  • Lori Brinker
    Lori Brinker
    Human Resources Generalist
  • Farrah Burkhart
    Farrah Burkhart
    Business Development Instructor
  • Jared Camp
    Jared Camp
    Teacher
  • Naomi Carr
    Naomi Carr
    Teacher
  • Katie Centeno
    Katie Centeno
    Teacher
  • Shannon Cooper
    Shannon Cooper
    Job Training Instructor
  • Sara Cowan
    Sara Cowan
    Teacher
  • Don Crouch
    Don Crouch
    Business Development Instructor
  • Nathan Devaux
    Nathan Devaux
    Job Training Coordinator
  • Chet Dixon
    Chet Dixon
    Regional Coordinator
  • Michael Drane
    Michael Drane
    Student Services Coordinator
  • Tyler Dresbach
    Tyler Dresbach
    Teacher
  • Zach Durnell
    Zach Durnell
    Teacher
  • Aubrey Eastway
    Aubrey Eastway
    Teacher
  • Chido Ezeilo
    Chido Ezeilo
    Teacher
  • Emily Fingerhut
    Emily Fingerhut
    Teacher
  • Kelly Flatt
    Kelly Flatt
    Registrar
  • Carmen Flores
    Carmen Flores
    Student Service Coordinator
  • Courtney Gant
    Courtney Gant
    Regional Coordinator & Character Education Coordinator
  • Al Garcia
    Al Garcia
    Job Training Coordinator
  • Dustin Goeglein
    Dustin Goeglein
    Data & PowerSchool Coordinator & Regional Coordinator
  • Amanda Gootjes
    Amanda Gootjes
    Regional Coordinator
  • Stan Griswold
    Stan Griswold
    Job Training Instructor
  • Michael Grizzle
    Michael Grizzle
    Teacher
  • Adriana Guevara
    Adriana Guevara
    Business Development Instructor
  • Samantha Hagerman
    Samantha Hagerman
    Teacher
  • Brad Hainje
    Brad Hainje
    Business Development Instructor
  • Brad Hale
    Brad Hale
    Teacher
  • Sheri Hale
    Sheri Hale
    Business Development Instructor
  • Anthony Harmon
    Anthony Harmon
    Teacher
  • Bridget Harner
    Bridget Harner
    Registrar
  • Edmond Harrold
    Edmond Harrold
    Bus Driver
  • Emilia Hartland
    Emilia Hartland
    Teacher
  • Jennifer Hasbrook
    Jennifer Hasbrook
    Grant Writer
  • Jay Hayes
    Jay Hayes
    Teacher
  • LaToya Hill
    LaToya Hill
    Regional Coordinator
  • Ryan Hill
    Ryan Hill
    Chief School Officer
  • Kimberly Holmes
    Kimberly Holmes
    Teacher
  • Linda Hooks
    Linda Hooks
    Assessment & State Reporting Technician
  • Jeremiah Hooks
    Jeremiah Hooks
    Regional Coordinator
  • Eric Hooley
    Eric Hooley
    Student Services Coordinator
  • Stephanie Hughes
    Stephanie Hughes
    Teacher
  • Adam Hughes
    Adam Hughes
    Job Training Instructor
  • Jessica Hussey
    Jessica Hussey
    Business Development Instructor
  • Stephanie Hylton
    Stephanie Hylton
    Teacher
  • Alyssa Jackson
    Alyssa Jackson
    Teacher
  • Derek Jacobs
    Derek Jacobs
    Job Training Instructor
  • Ciera Jakus
    Ciera Jakus
    Registrar
  • Collin Johnson
    Collin Johnson
    Teacher
  • Jesse Johnston
    Jesse Johnston
    Teacher
  • Nate Judd
    Nate Judd
    Job Training Coordinator
  • Nathanael Kelly
    Nathanael Kelly
    Business Development Instructor
  • Jenny Ketcham
    Jenny Ketcham
    Teacher
  • Darren Kloepper
    Darren Kloepper
    Business Development Instructor
  • Jason Knoop
    Jason Knoop
    Teacher
  • Josh Kueppers
    Josh Kueppers
    Technology Specialist
  • Kory LaBonne
    Kory LaBonne
    Director of School Services
  • Vesna Lee
    Vesna Lee
    Teacher
  • Spencer Lloyd
    Spencer Lloyd
    Teacher
  • Alissa Martin
    Alissa Martin
    Student Service Coordinator
  • Jeff Martin
    Jeff Martin
    Job Training Instructor
  • Lannon Martin
    Lannon Martin
    Director of Character Development
  • Scott Martin
    Scott Martin
    Teacher
  • Shannon Martin
    Shannon Martin
    Business Development Instructor
  • Zac Martin
    Zac Martin
    Job Training Instructor
  • Derrick Matthews
    Derrick Matthews
    Teacher
  • Lauren Matthews
    Lauren Matthews
    Substitute Teacher
  • Scott Matthews
    Scott Matthews
    Teacher
  • Caesarine Mbatha
    Caesarine Mbatha
    Accounts Payable Manager
  • Cedrick Mgwaba
    Cedrick Mgwaba
    Teacher
  • Charity Miller
    Charity Miller
    Business Development Instructor
  • Marissa Mills
    Marissa Mills
    Regional Coordinator
  • Richard Mullinax
    Richard Mullinax
    Teacher
  • Byron Mossburg
    Byron Mossburg
    Teacher
  • Greg Myszak
    Greg Myszak
    Job Training Instructor
  • Billie Ondina
    Billie Ondina
    Job Training Instructor
  • Rudy Ortega
    Rudy Ortega
    Teacher
  • Doug Osselaer
    Doug Osselaer
    Teacher
  • Brad Parsons
    Brad Parsons
    Network Manager
  • Michelle Pence
    Michelle Pence
    Human Resource Manager
  • Ethan Pennington
    Ethan Pennington
    Job Training Instructor
  • Kristina Perkins
    Kristina Perkins
    Teacher
  • Matt Pocratsky
    Matt Pocratsky
    Teacher
  • Shannon Querry
    Shannon Querry
    Community Development
  • Carma Reeves
    Carma Reeves
    Teacher
  • Tim Reyes
    Tim Reyes
    Director of Curriculum
  • Michael Robbins
    Michael Robbins
    Regional Coordinator
  • Trinity Robinson
    Trinity Robinson
    Teacher
  • Amy Roe
    Amy Roe
    Teacher
  • Vicki Ruppert
    Vicki Ruppert
    Regional Coordinator & Job Training Coordinator
  • Sara Ryman
    Sara Ryman
    Executive Administrative Assistant
  • Bryan Saint-Louis
    Bryan Saint-Louis
    Business Development Instructor
  • Ryan Schafer
    Ryan Schafer
    Teacher
  • Will Severns
    Will Severns
    Job Training Instructor
  • Evelyn Short
    Evelyn Short
    Job Training Instructor
  • Shaina Shutt
    Shaina Shutt
    Teacher
  • Kyla Smith
    Kyla Smith
    Teacher
  • Justin Smith
    Justin Smith
    Job Training Instructor
  • Alonzo Smith
    Alonzo Smith
    Teacher
  • Ben Smith
    Ben Smith
    Teacher
  • Jackie Smith
    Jackie Smith
    Teacher
  • Gayle Staley
    Gayle Staley
    Special Education Consultant
  • Rob Staley
    Rob Staley
    Chief Executive Officer
  • Caleb Tedder
    Caleb Tedder
    Regional Coordinator
  • Loretta Tolliver
    Loretta Tolliver
    Job Training Instructor
  • Alyssa Vanvactor
    Alyssa Vanvactor
    Job Training Coordinator
  • Seth Vautaw
    Seth Vautaw
    Business Development Instructor
  • Mark Victor
    Mark Victor
    Teacher
  • Cole Warford
    Cole Warford
    Job Training Instructor
  • Christen Wegener
    Christen Wegener
    Job Training Instructor
  • John Weldy
    John Weldy
    Director of Technology
  • Kirsten Westafer
    Kirsten Westafer
    Teacher
  • Umeki Williams
    Umeki Williams
    Job Training Instructor
  • Mary Wilson
    Mary Wilson
    Receptionist
  • JoAnna Witzig
    JoAnna Witzig
    Teacher
  • Jayme Yoder
    Jayme Yoder
    Co-Director of Finance
  • Roger Younce
    Roger Younce
    Regional Coordinator
  • Connie Zittnan
    Connie Zittnan
    Development - Central Indiana
Jon Agler
Job Training Coordinator

 

Contact Jon

Addison Ahrendts
Teacher

 

Contact Addison

Audrea Bell
Teacher & Regional Coordinator

 

Contact Audrea

Tamika Bennett
Student Services Coordinator

 

Contact Tamika

Phil Bertsch
Teacher

 

Contact Phil

Kim Beveridge
Curriculum Coordinator

 

Contact Kim

Jena Bontrager
Creative Development

 

Contact Jena

Courtney Bowlds
Teacher

 

Contact Courtney

Lori Brinker
Human Resources Generalist

 

Contact Lori

Farrah Burkhart
Business Development Instructor

 

Contact Farrah

Jared Camp
Teacher

 

Contact Jared

Naomi Carr
Teacher

 

Contact Naomi

Katie Centeno
Teacher

 

Contact Katie

Shannon Cooper
Job Training Instructor

 

Contact Shannon

Sara Cowan
Teacher

 

Contact Sara

Don Crouch
Business Development Instructor

 

Contact Don

Nathan Devaux
Job Training Coordinator

 

Contact Nathan

Chet Dixon
Regional Coordinator

 

Contact Chet

Michael Drane
Student Services Coordinator

 

Contact Michael

Tyler Dresbach
Teacher

 

Contact Tyler

Zach Durnell
Teacher

 

Contact Zach

Aubrey Eastway
Teacher

 

Contact Aubrey

Chido Ezeilo
Teacher

 

Contact Chido

Emily Fingerhut
Teacher

 

Contact Emily

Kelly Flatt
Registrar

 

Contact Kelly

Carmen Flores
Student Service Coordinator

 

Contact Carmen

Courtney Gant
Regional Coordinator & Character Education Coordinator

 

Contact Courtney

Al Garcia
Job Training Coordinator

 

Contact Al

Dustin Goeglein
Data & PowerSchool Coordinator & Regional Coordinator

 

Contact Dustin

Amanda Gootjes
Regional Coordinator

 

Contact Amanda

Stan Griswold
Job Training Instructor

 

Contact Stan

Michael Grizzle
Teacher
Adriana Guevara
Business Development Instructor

 

Contact Adriana

Samantha Hagerman
Teacher

 

Contact Samantha

Brad Hainje
Business Development Instructor

 

Contact Brad

Brad Hale
Teacher

 

Contact Brad

Sheri Hale
Business Development Instructor

 

Contact Sheri

Anthony Harmon
Teacher

 

Contact Anthony

Bridget Harner
Registrar

 

Contact Bridget

Edmond Harrold
Bus Driver
Emilia Hartland
Teacher
Jennifer Hasbrook
Grant Writer

 

Contact Jennifer

Jay Hayes
Teacher
LaToya Hill
Regional Coordinator

 

Contact LaToya

Ryan Hill
Chief School Officer

 

Contact Ryan

Kimberly Holmes
Teacher

 

Contact Kimberly

Linda Hooks
Assessment & State Reporting Technician

 

Contact Linda

Jeremiah Hooks
Regional Coordinator

 

Contact Jeremiah

Eric Hooley
Student Services Coordinator

 

Contact Eric

Stephanie Hughes
Teacher

 

Contact Stephanie

Adam Hughes
Job Training Instructor

 

Contact Adam

Jessica Hussey
Business Development Instructor

 

Contact Jessica

Stephanie Hylton
Teacher

 

Contact Stephanie

Alyssa Jackson
Teacher

 

Contact Alyssa

Derek Jacobs
Job Training Instructor

 

Contact Derek

Ciera Jakus
Registrar

 

Contact Ciera

Collin Johnson
Teacher

 

Contact Collin

Jesse Johnston
Teacher

 

Contact Jesse

Nate Judd
Job Training Coordinator

 

Contact Nate

Nathanael Kelly
Business Development Instructor

 

Contact Nathanael

Jenny Ketcham
Teacher

 

Contact Jenny

Darren Kloepper
Business Development Instructor

 

Contact Darren

Jason Knoop
Teacher

 

Contact Jason

Josh Kueppers
Technology Specialist

Kory LaBonne
Director of School Services

 

Contact Kory

Vesna Lee
Teacher

 

Contact Vesna

Spencer Lloyd
Teacher

 

Contact Spencer

Alissa Martin
Student Service Coordinator

 

Contact Alissa

Jeff Martin
Job Training Instructor

 

Contact Jeff

Lannon Martin
Director of Character Development

 

Contact Lannon

Scott Martin
Teacher

 

Contact Scott

Shannon Martin
Business Development Instructor

 

Contact Shannon

Zac Martin
Job Training Instructor

 

Contact Zac

Derrick Matthews
Teacher

 

Contact Derrick

Lauren Matthews
Substitute Teacher

Contact Lauren

Scott Matthews
Teacher

 

Contact Scott

Caesarine Mbatha
Accounts Payable Manager

 

Contact Caesarine

Cedrick Mgwaba
Teacher

 

Contact Cedrick

Charity Miller
Business Development Instructor

 

Contact Charity

Marissa Mills
Regional Coordinator

 

Contact Marissa

Richard Mullinax
Teacher

 

Contact Richard

Byron Mossburg
Teacher

 

Contact Byron

Greg Myszak
Job Training Instructor

 

Contact Greg

Billie Ondina
Job Training Instructor

 

Contact Billie

Rudy Ortega
Teacher

 

Contact Rudy

Doug Osselaer
Teacher

 

Contact Doug

Brad Parsons
Network Manager

 

Contact Brad

Michelle Pence
Human Resource Manager

Contact Michelle

Ethan Pennington
Job Training Instructor

 

Contact Ethan

Kristina Perkins
Teacher

 

Contact Kristina

Matt Pocratsky
Teacher

 

Contact Matt

Shannon Querry
Community Development

 

Contact Shannon

Carma Reeves
Teacher

 

Contact Carma

Tim Reyes
Director of Curriculum

 

Contact Tim

Michael Robbins
Regional Coordinator

 

Contact Michael

Trinity Robinson
Teacher

 

Contact Trinity

Amy Roe
Teacher

 

Contact Amy

Vicki Ruppert
Regional Coordinator & Job Training Coordinator

 

Contact Vicki

Sara Ryman
Executive Administrative Assistant

 

Contact Sara

Bryan Saint-Louis
Business Development Instructor

 

Contact Bryan

Ryan Schafer
Teacher

 

Contact Ryan

Will Severns
Job Training Instructor

 

Contact Will

Evelyn Short
Job Training Instructor

 

Contact Evelyn

Shaina Shutt
Teacher

 

Contact Shaina

Kyla Smith
Teacher

 

Contact Kyla

Justin Smith
Job Training Instructor

 

Contact Justin

Alonzo Smith
Teacher

 

Contact Alonzo

Ben Smith
Teacher

 

Contact Ben

Jackie Smith
Teacher

Contact Jackie

Gayle Staley
Special Education Consultant

 

Contact Gayle

Rob Staley
Chief Executive Officer

 

Contact Rob

Caleb Tedder
Regional Coordinator

 

Contact Caleb

Loretta Tolliver
Job Training Instructor

 

Contact Loretta

Alyssa Vanvactor
Job Training Coordinator

 

Contact Alyssa

Seth Vautaw
Business Development Instructor

 

Contact Seth

Mark Victor
Teacher

 

Contact Mark

Cole Warford
Job Training Instructor

 

Contact Cole

Christen Wegener
Job Training Instructor

 

Contact Christen

John Weldy
Director of Technology

 

Contact John

Kirsten Westafer
Teacher

 

Contact Kirsten

Umeki Williams
Job Training Instructor

 

Contact Umeki

Mary Wilson
Receptionist

 

Contact Mary

JoAnna Witzig
Teacher

 

Contact JoAnna

Jayme Yoder
Co-Director of Finance

 

Contact Jayme

Roger Younce
Regional Coordinator

 

Contact Roger

Connie Zittnan
Development - Central Indiana

 

Contact Connie